new search

Privacy Policy

 Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and undertakes to protect all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and Community legislation.
 

All users may browse this website without obligation to make or submit any data record. When submitting your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or other associated with real estate or our services in addition to commercial communications requested by you, we ask you to agree to the sending of the same.
 

The provision of personal data is only necessary if you wish to make a visitation, a request for information or a request for contact and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided. that right shall be exercised in writing, at any time, by email sede@habisale.pt or by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

 

 


Data logging
 

We collect personal information, through the voluntary completion of the appropriate forms arranged for appointment of visits, requests for information about real estate or services and requests for contact.
 

By contacting us via e-mail, subscribing to free information, compels us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personally identifiable information, usually translated by name and contact number.
 

By requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the law applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we wish to use your personal information beyond the original purposes, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give this consent in advance at the time of initial data collection.

 

 


Data collected automatically
 

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to see where in the world the site is being used in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not collected and analyzed in this process.

Retention of data
 

The data will be kept while the subscription of the user is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so that after its expiration will be depersonalized and not identifiable. Additional information about you will be collected in addition to those mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

 

 


Access to personal data
 

To request clarification on access to personal data, or to clarify issues related to the data privacy policy, practiced in the Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda., contact us through email sede@habisale.pt, or use the following postal address: Rua Dona Inês de Castro, 5B. For this purpose, proof of identification shall be required. You are allowed to query the data and, where appropriate, you can: delete the data, rectify it, amend it, or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to supply a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for that decision. The user may dispute our decision to refuse to provide a copy with your personal data.

 

 


Revelation and choice of visitor
 

The user may terminate the subscription of his registration at any time, this being a simple process. By providing your personal information at the outset, we will provide you with the procedures for your cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an e-mail address. By providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give prior authorization.

 

 


Safety
 

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which is in full compliance with data protection laws, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The safety measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful destruction or loss.

 

 


Privacy Compliance / Compliance
 

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law no. 67/98, of 26/10. The data protection legislation is subject to revision and we therefore recommend that you consult our privacy statement regularly. For an indicative purpose, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website is in compliance with national and Community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

 

 


Hyperlinks
 

The websites of Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links you will leave the Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. , so that the Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. :

does not control such websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. ;

does not endorse or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement of Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. personal data that may be provided by the user to Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda.

We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some outside companies may choose to share their personal information with Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. , so this sharing will be governed by the privacy policy of that company.

 Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and undertakes to protect all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and Community legislation.
 

All users may browse this website without obligation to make or submit any data record. When submitting your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or other associated with real estate or our services in addition to commercial communications requested by you, we ask you to agree to the sending of the same.
 

The provision of personal data is only necessary if you wish to make a visitation, a request for information or a request for contact and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided. that right shall be exercised in writing, at any time, by email sede@habisale.pt or by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

 

 


Data logging
 

We collect personal information, through the voluntary completion of the appropriate forms arranged for appointment of visits, requests for information about real estate or services and requests for contact.
 

By contacting us via e-mail, subscribing to free information, compels us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personally identifiable information, usually translated by name and contact number.
 

By requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the law applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we wish to use your personal information beyond the original purposes, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give this consent in advance at the time of initial data collection.

 

 


Data collected automatically
 

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to see where in the world the site is being used in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not collected and analyzed in this process.

Retention of data
 

The data will be kept while the subscription of the user is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so that after its expiration will be depersonalized and not identifiable. Additional information about you will be collected in addition to those mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

 

 


Access to personal data
 

To request clarification on access to personal data, or to clarify issues related to the data privacy policy, practiced in the Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda., contact us through email sede@habisale.pt, or use the following postal address: Rua Dona Inês de Castro, 5B. For this purpose, proof of identification shall be required. You are allowed to query the data and, where appropriate, you can: delete the data, rectify it, amend it, or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to supply a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for that decision. The user may dispute our decision to refuse to provide a copy with your personal data.

 

 


Revelation and choice of visitor
 

The user may terminate the subscription of his registration at any time, this being a simple process. By providing your personal information at the outset, we will provide you with the procedures for your cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an e-mail address. By providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give prior authorization.

 

 


Safety
 

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which is in full compliance with data protection laws, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The safety measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful destruction or loss.

 

 


Privacy Compliance / Compliance
 

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law no. 67/98, of 26/10. The data protection legislation is subject to revision and we therefore recommend that you consult our privacy statement regularly. For an indicative purpose, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website is in compliance with national and Community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

 

 


Hyperlinks
 

The websites of Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links you will leave the Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. , so that the Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. :

does not control such websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. ;

does not endorse or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement of Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. personal data that may be provided by the user to Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda.

We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some outside companies may choose to share their personal information with Habisale - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária, Lda. , so this sharing will be governed by the privacy policy of that company.

Feels good to be at home.

Follow us

Schedule: 10:00am - 8:00pm (monday to Saturday)

ok

Subscribe to our webletter

IMPORTANT NOTICE: This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you consent to the use of these cookies.

AcceptHow to configure